Results 2016

The results from the 2016 ultramarathon, held 5th June are as follows:

The full file of splits for all 10 checkpoints can be downloaded here

 

Rank Time Name (Bib Cat Club
1 06:05:00 Charlie Sharpe ( 826 ) M Team 9bar
2 07:33:00 Ed Morris ( 794 ) MV40 Shropshire Shuffler’s
07:33:00 Tim Werrett ( 831 ) MV40 Mercia fell runners
4 08:04:00 Stuart Ruston ( 824 ) MV40
08:04:00 Billy Craig ( 792 ) MV40
6 08:36:00 Kirsty Briggs ( 787 ) FV40 Telford harriers
08:36:00 James Dowdall ( 796 ) M Mercia fell runners
8 09:00:00 Guy Holloway ( 812 ) MV40 Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers
9 09:03:00 Oliver Webb ( 830 ) M
10 09:19:00 Melissa Arkinstall ( 785 ) F
11 09:26:00 James Mclaughlin ( 817 ) MV40 Hook Norton harriers
12 09:40:00 Trevor Matty ( 784 ) MV50 Dark Peak fell runners
09:40:00 Andrew Weaver ( 829 ) M Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers
14 09:57:00 Jonathan Gray ( 804 ) M Worcester Tri Club
15 10:03:00 Alex Hepplewhite ( 809 ) M
16 10:17:00 Craig Edwards ( 807 ) MV40 Sandbach Striders
10:17:00 Karl Gordo ( 803 ) MV40 Deestriders
10:17:00 Patricia van Rooyen ( 828 ) FV40
19 10:43:00 Christopher Giles ( 800 ) MV40
20 10:44:00 Chris Brumby ( 788 ) MV50 Sandbach Striders
10:44:00 Colin Woodley ( 833 ) MV50
22 10:55:00 Paul Buckle ( 789 ) MV40
10:55:00 David Edwards ( 798 ) MV50 haverhill running club
24 11:03:00 Sadie Besley ( 786 ) FV40
25 11:12:00 Grant Wilson ( 832 ) MV40
26 11:14:00 David Adams ( 783 ) M Shropshire shufflers
27 11:15:00 Phil Hayes ( 806 ) MV50 Padmore Plodders
28 11:19:00 Jon Strong ( 835 ) M
11:19:00 Sally Henderson ( 836 ) F
30 11:23:00 Damien Oakley ( 818 ) M
11:23:00 Jeffrey Cheung ( 791 ) M
11:23:00 Gerry Dance ( 795 ) MV50 Bracknell Forest Runners
33 11:43:00 Robert Curtis ( 793 ) MV50 Dunstable road runners
11:43:00 Anne Golding ( 802 ) FV50 Dunstable road runners
35 12:14:00 Michael Turton ( 827 ) MV40
36 12:19:00 Lynsay Adair ( 782 ) F Widnes Wasps
12:19:00 Denise Zachariasz ( 834 ) FV40 Spectrum Striders
12:19:00 Stuart Ripon-Ness ( 822 ) M Warrington Running Club
12:19:00 Louise Shannon ( 825 ) F Plodders
40 12:26:00 Les Lepper ( 814 ) MV50
Retired Andy Pointer ( 821 ) MV40
Retired Peter Owen ( 819 ) MV40
Retired Dave Johnson ( 813 ) MV50 Kings Heath Running Club – The Lions
Retired Ellly Downing ( 797 ) MV40 Meirionnydd Running Club
Retired Chris Owen and Sam ( 820 ) MV40 dirty daps muddy tracks
Retired Matthew Hassall ( 805 ) MV40
Retired Tim Henson ( 808 ) M
Retired Hannah Lock ( 815 ) F
DNS Peter Foxall ( 799 )
DNS Matt Giles ( 801 )
DNS Jacqueline Hislop ( 811 )
DNS Nicholas Stuaty ( 790 )
DNS Noel Roche ( 823 )
DNS Laura Hill (810)
55 Registered
48 Started
40 finished